Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
SV Wrestling Update 1/12/20
by posted 01/12/2020

SV Wrestling Update 1/12/20

Thank you!  Thank you!  Thank you!  We want to thank EVERYONE who helped make the youth events happen this weekend!  Things even seemed to go well despite the bleachers in the MPR not pulling out due to mechanical/electrical issues.  Thank you for setting up and tearing down the mats!  Thank you for working in the concession stand, at the admissions table, working the mat tables, making food runs, and cleaning up the gyms afterwards!  Thank you to the Middle School wrestlers who helped work tables on Saturday and moved the mat from the basement!  Thank you to the High School wrestlers who helped move the HS mat to and from the HS and worked mat tables on Sunday!  Thank you to everyone who helped out!  It is greatly appreciated by the whole association, boosters, and coaches at every level.  Events like that can’t happen without everyone pitching in like we all did!  We had 17 teams, over 500 wrestlers, and over 800 matches take place over 2 days of wrestling! 

HS Results: The HS team beat Mars in section dual action on Wednesday night, only giving up 4 match points.  The team then went to the Reynolds Duals on Saturday and went 3-1.  Match Scores were Seneca Valley 64 Erie McDowell 15, SV 45 St. Vincent Saint Mary (OH) 27, SV 67 Musselman (WV) 9, SV 20 Reynolds 38.  The HS is next in action on Wednesday 7pm @ Pine Richland.  They then begin the Team Section Tournament on Jan 22nd.  Congratulations to Dylan Chappell and Drew Vlasnik for hitting 100 wins in their HS wrestling career this weekend!

JH Results:  The JH team beat Mars Wednesday night 56-29.  They are next in action on Wednesday Jan 15th at 5pm at Pine Richland.  The JH Team will then go to the toughest Middle School Tournament in PA on Friday and Saturday Jan 17/18 at Bellefonte.   

Youth Results: The SV Youth had their first WAWA League Match on Saturday.  Everyone did extremely well.  We definitely have things to work on to improve.  And as you probably saw, not only did we have our own tears, but we also caused many others on the other teams.  Due to a team backing out last minute, SV had 2 teams compete in the SV Super Novice Dual Tournament on Sunday.Thank you to the parents and wrestlers who put together the 2nd team at the very last minute.  Both teams went 3-2 and took 4th and 5th place out of 10 teams.  I hope all of the wrestlers and parents realized how important not getting pinned and getting the extra points for the team when you can are so important because there were some close matches where those minor things make the difference.  Match scores for the SV Black team were: SV 37 SF 45, SV 42 TJ 27, SV 45 Hickory 30, SV 37 NA Black 45, and SV 51 Beaver 34.  Match scores for the SV Blue team were: SV 45 Beaver 24, SV 23 Burrell 51, SV 42 QV 30, SV 37 NA Gold 29, and SV33 SF 36.  If I missed anyone, please email me so I can add.  Also, if you are wondering where coaches will be on a weekly basis, please ask them at practice.

Trinity: Zach Hill (1st), Gabe Johnson (1st), Brooks Beres (2nd), Brody Pirt (2nd)

Trinity 1st Year: Carter Temple (3rd), Morgan Temple (2nd)

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Wed Jan 15: JH & HS @ Pine Richland at 5pm & 7pm

Fri/Sat Jan 17/18: JH @ Bellefonte Tournament

Sat Jan 18: SV Youth @ Central Valley WAWA League Match

Sat Jan 18: Mt. Lebanon Open/Novice Tournament

Sat Jan 18: McGuffey Sledgehammer Open Tourney

Sun Jan 19: McGuffey Sledgehammer Novice Tourney

Sun Jan 19: Waynesburg Open/Novice Tourney

Sun Jan 19: Avonworth Odd Age Open & Novice Tourneys

Sat Jan 25: NO YOUTH WAWA LEAGUE MATCH.  We would like everyone to go to one of the South Fayette Tournaments on Saturday or Sunday!!!

Sat Jan 25: South Fayette 1st Year and 2nd/3rd Year Tourneys (Counts for WAWA Point)

Sun Jan 26: South Fayette Odd Age Tournament (Counts for WAWA Point)

TopShare this

 
 
SV Wrestling Update 1/5/20
by posted 01/05/2020

SV Wrestling Update 1/5/20

Wednesday is Senior and Youth Night at the SV vs Mars Dual 7pm!!!  All youth practices are cancelled.  Youth that wear their SV Wrestling t-shirt will get in free.

HS Results: The HS team beat Knoch in section dual action on Friday night 60-15.  The HS JV team competed at the Chartiers Valley JV Tournament.  Placing for SV were Timmy Johnson (1st), Aidan Hayes (1st), Chase Wearing (1st), Diego Ochoa (1st), and Tyler Yurich (1st).  The HS team is next in action on Wednesday Jan 8 @ home  at 7pm vs Mars for Senior and Youth Night.  They will then wrestle again on Saturday Jan 11 at the Reynolds Duals.

JH Results:  The JH team beat Knoch Friday night 73-6.  They are next in action on Wednesday Jan 8 @ home vs Mars at 5pm.

Youth Results: The SV Youth Open Dual Team competed at the WAWA Duals on Saturday and took 5th place going 2-2 for the day.  The match scores were SV 39 Central Valley 43, SV 48 East Liverpool 33, SV39 Moon 48, and SV 86 Pine Richland 9.  Going 4-0 for the team were Logan Myers, Riley Smith, Zach Hill, Joey Felitsky, Gabe Johnson, and Corey Shotter.  The next day, Sunday, the SV Youth Open Dual Team competed in the Butler Duals going 5-0 and taking 1st Place.  The Scores were SV 75 Knoch 12, SV 46 Fox Chapel 25, SV 60 Mars 16, SV 39 Armstrong 33, and SV 64 Butler 15.  Going 4-0 for the team were Jackson Habel, Riley Smith, Zach Hill, Joey Felitsky, Corey Shotter, and Tommy Wuycheck.  If I missed anyone, please email me so I can add.  Also, if you are wondering where coaches will be on a weekly basis, please ask them at practice.

Reynolds Odd Age: Zak Ross (1st)

North Hills Open” Jaxon Stevens (4th)

North Hills Novice: Gianni Finley (2nd), Micah Baker (2nd), Jacob Skowronski (2nd), Christian Droz (4th)

Chartiers Valley: Zak Ros (2nd), Grant Kemrer (3rd)

Meadville: Brody Pirt (1st), Connor Smith (1st), Brooks Beres (2nd)

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Wed Jan 8: JH & HS vs Mars 5pm & 7pm (Youth and Senior Night)

Sat Jan 11: HS @ Reynolds Duals 9am

Sat Jan 11: SV Youth @ SV MS for WAWA League Match

Sat Jan 11: Shaler Open/Novice Tourney

Sat Jan 11: Saegertown Novice Tourney

Sun Jan 12: SV Super Novice Dual Team @ SV MS for SV Super Novice Duals (9am-6pm)

Sun Jan 12: Saegertown Open Tourney

Sun Jan 12: Trinity 1st Year Tourney

Sun Jan 12: Reynolds Novice Tourney

Sat Jan 18: SV Youth @ Central Valley WAWA League Match

TopShare this

 
 
SV Wrestling Update 12/29/19
by posted 12/29/2019

SV Wrestling Update 12/29/19

HS Results: The HS team competed in the Powerade JV and Varsity tournaments this past week.  Placing in the JV Powerade Tournament on Thursday were Tyler Chappell (1st), Tyler Yurich (1st), Marshall Adamson (2nd), and Aiden Hayes (4th).  The SV Varsity team improved on their 8th place finish from last year at the Powerade Varsity Tournament to finish in 6th this year out of 53 teams.  6 out of the Top 10 teams were WPIAL teams which will make the WPIAL Dual Tournament coming in the next month extremely exciting: 1st Wyoming Seminary 272, 2nd Malvern Prep 178, 3rd Waynesburg 146.5 (5 placers), 4th Canon-Mac 133 (4 placers), 5th Parkersburg South 131, 6th Seneca Valley 130 (4 placers), 7th Hempfield 110.5 (5 placers), 8th Kiski 106 (3 placers), 9th Norwin 104.5 (3 placers), and 10th Reynolds 104.   Earning spots on the Powerade podium for SV were Alejandro Hererra-Rondon (2nd), Dylan Chappell (3rd), Chanz Shearer (4th), and Antonio Amelio (7th).  The HS team is next in action on Friday Jan 3rd @ Knoch at 7:15pm.  The HS JV team will compete in the Chartiers Valley JV Tournament on Saturday Jan 4th

JH Results:  The JH team did not have any competitions over winter break.  They will practice on Monday and Tuesday 12/30 and 12/31 9-10:30am at the SV MS.  The MS will conduct wrestle-offs for the +2lb weight classes on Thursday January 2nd.  They are next in action on Friday Jan 3rd @ Knoch at 6pm.

Youth Results: If I missed anyone, please email me so I can add.  Also, if you are wondering where coaches will be on a weekly basis, please ask them at practice.

Pine Richland Open: Jackson Habel (1st), Gabe Johnson (2nd), Joey Felitsky (3rd), Dominic Mignanelli (4th)

Pine Richland Novice: Dean Sauers (3rd), Decklan Murcko (4th), Carter Temple (3rd)

Commodore Perry Open: Jackson Habel (1st), Dominic Mignanelli (1st), Zak Ross (2nd)

Junior Powerade: Brody Pirt (2nd), Riley Smith (4th)

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Fri Jan 3: JH & HS @ Knoch 6pm & 7:15pm

Sat Jan 4:  HS JV @ Chartiers Valley

Sat Jan 4: SV Youth Open Dual Team @ East Liverpool for WAWA Duals

Sat Jan 4: NH Open/Novice Tournament (15U and younger)

Sat Jan 4: Reynolds Odd Age Tournament (13U and younger)

Sun Jan 5: SV Youth Open Dual Team @ Butler Duals

Sun Jan 5: Edinboro Novice Tournament

Sun Jan 5: Meadville Open Tournament (15U and younger)

Sun Jan 5: Slippery Rock Novice Tournament

Sun Jan 5: Chartiers Valley Novice & Odd Age Tournament (13U and younger)

Wed Jan 8: JH & HS vs Mars 5pm & 7pm

Sat Jan 11: SV Youth @ SVMS for WAWA League Match

Sun Jan 12: SV Super Novice Dual Team @ SVMS for SV Super Novice Duals

TopShare this

 
 
SV Wrestling Update 12/22/19
by posted 12/22/2019

SV Wrestling Update 12/22/19

HS Results: The HS Varsity team wrestled on Wednesday and beat Butler 60-9 in a Section dual.  On Friday night, the HS Varsity team went 2-0 in the WPIAL Showcase in Kiski.  SV won the first 8 matches to defeat Kiski 35-29.  SV then turned around and won 9 of 14 matches in defeating Hempfield 46-23.  The other scores from the dual were CMac 39 - Hempfield 27 and CMac 32 - Kiski 30.  The team is next in action at the Powerade JV Tournament Dec 26th and the Powerade Varsity Tournament Dec 27th-28th.  You can follow both of those tournaments in the Flo Arena. 

JH Results:  The JH team wrestled on Wednesday and lost to Butler 34-33 in a dual.  They are next in action January 3rd at Knoch.  The MS winter break practice schedule is 9-10:30am at the SV MS on 12/23, 12/26,12/27,12/28, 12/30, and 12/31.  The MS will conduct wrestle-offs for the +2lb weight classes on Thursday January 2nd.  

Youth Results: Results are listed below. If I missed anyone, please email me so I can add.  Also, if you are wondering where coaches will be on a weekly basis, please ask them at practice.

NA Young Guns Open: Corey Shotter (2nd), Riley Smith (3rd), Connor Smith (3rd), Joe Cornelly (4th)

NA Novice: Zac Lockman (1st), Jackson Matthews (2nd), Dean Sauers (2nd), Aydin Shipley (4th), Cole Matthews (4th), Kody Moore (4th)

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Thurs Dec 26: HS JV @ JV Powerade Tournament

Fri/Sat Dec 27/28: HS Varsity @ Canon-Mac Powerade Tournament

Sat Dec 28: Pine Richland Youth Open/Novice Tournament

Sun Dec 29: Powerade Junior Open Tournament (15U and younger)

Fri Jan 3: JH & HS @ Knoch 6pm & 7:15pm

Sat Jan 4:  HS JV @ Chartiers Valley

Sat Jan 4: SV Youth Open Dual Team @ East Liverpool for WAWA Duals

Sun Jan 5: SV Youth Open Dual Team @ Butler Duals

Sat Jan 11: SV Youth @ SVMS for WAWA League Match

Sun Jan 12: SV Super Novice Dual Team @ SVMS for SV Super Novice Duals

TopShare this

 
 
SV Wrestling Update 12/15/19
by posted 12/15/2019

Update 12/15/19

HS Results: The HS Varsity team wrestled on Wednesday and beat Armstrong in a Section dual 56-13.  On Saturday the HS JV team had some wrestlers participate in the Butler JV Tournament.  Earning medals were Tyler Yurich (1st), Tyler Chappell (1st), Marshall Adamson (1st), Chris Helmsen (3rd), Aidan Hayes (3rd), and Timmy Johnson (6th).  Part of the HS Varsity team participated on Friday and Saturday in the extremely prestigious Ironman Tournament in Walsh Jesuit.  The team finished in 21st place out of 111 teams represented, having 6 out of 9 wrestlers earn wins for the team.  Alejandro Herrera-Rondon is the only Raider earning a spot on the podium, placing 3rd after losing in the semi-finals in the 2OT UTB.  Ale also won his 100th match of his HS career in his first match Friday morning at Ironman. Congratulations to Ale and all of the HS wrestlers in action.  They are next on the mats Wednesday 7pm at home in a section dual with Butler.  They then wrestle on Friday in the WPIAL Showcase in Kiski 6pm vs Kiski and 7:30pm vs Hempfield.        

JH Results:  The JH team wrestled on Wednesday and beat Armstrong in a dual 43-24.  On Friday and Saturday, the JH team placed 5th out of 28 teams in the South Fayette MS Tournament.  The 7 award winners for SV were Connor Smith (1st), Logan Armstrong (2nd), Teagan Leighty (4th), Brody Pirt (6th), Jake Eubanks (6th), Carter Yuhasz (6th), and Brooks Beres (6th).  The SV JH team is next in action on Wednesday 5pm at home vs Butler.

Youth Results: Youth wrestlers competed in a couple of different tournaments this weekend.  Results are below. If I missed anyone, please email me so I can add.  Also, if you are wondering where coaches will be on a weekly basis, please ask them at practice.

South Side Open: Adam Wise (1st), Corey Shotter (2nd), Bryce Bereksazi (4th)

Hampton Novice: Greg Chiusano (4th), Mimi Skowronski (4th)

Hampton Open: Gabe Johnson (2nd), James Bidoli (4th), Branson May (4th)

Mount Pleasant: Ty May (4th)

Moon 1st Year: Cooper Habel (1st), Parker Brodmerkel (1st), Jake Skowronski (1st), Landon Herrick (2nd),  Dean Sauers (2nd), Ryder Waller (2nd), Allen Gilliland (2nd), Nathan Milbert (2nd), Morgan Temple (2nd), Dominic Beige (2nd), Alex Dressler (3rd), Carter Temple (3rd),

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Wed Dec 18: SV JH & HS vs Butler (5pm & 7pm)

Fri Dec 20: SV HS @ Kiski for WPIAL Showcase versus Kiski & Hempfield (6pm & 7:30pm)

Sat Dec 21: NA Young Guns Open 15U and younger (registration ends Dec 19th)

Sun Dec 22: NA Novice Tournament 15U and younger (registration ends Dec 19th)

Thurs Dec 26: HS JV @ JV Powerade Tournament

Fri/Sat Dec 27/28: HS Varsity @ Canon-Mac Powerade Tournament

Sat Dec 28: Pine Richland Yoth Open/Novice Tournament

Sun Dec 29: Powerade Junior Tournament (15U and younger)

TopShare this

 
 
SV Wrestling Update 12/8/19
by posted 12/08/2019

Thank you!  Thank you to all of the kids and parents that helped out with the SV Middle School Dual Tournament on Saturday!  Without your help in the concessions, at the mat table, moving mats, and setting up and tearing down the gyms, this event could not happen.  So, THANK YOU to all of the parents and kids who helped! 

HS Results: The high school team was in action this weekend at the Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic.  The team earned a hard fought 1st place beating several PIAA Dual Team State Qualifiers! The top 5 team scores were SV 217.5, Nazareth 198.0, Canon Mac 151.5, Council Rock South 151.0, and Cumberland Valley 124.0.  SV had 10 place winners.  Earning titles for the Raiders were Alejandro-Herrera-Rondon and Anotonio Amelio.  Others on the podium were Hunter Swedish (2nd), Dylan Chappell (2nd), Chanz Shearer (3rd), Drew Vlasnik (3rd), Liam Volk-Klos (3rd), Marshall Adamson (5th), Nick Funovits (5th), and Davin Beahm (6th).  Full results can be found at www.trackwrestling.com.  The HS JV team participated at the NA JV Tournament.  Placing for the Raiders was Ronan O’Shea (2nd), Andrew Masser (6th), Andrew Fischer (5th), Aidan Hayes (1st), and Chris Helmsen (5th).  Full results can be found on Flo Arena.  The HS team is next in action this Wednesday for a section dual at Armstrong HS 7pm and then Friday and Saturday at most difficult regular season HS tournament in the nation, Walsh Jesuit Ironman which will have 118 teams represented by one or more wrestlers.  The Walsh Ironman 2019 can be followed at www.trackwrestling.com.    

JH Results: The JH team competed in the SV Middle School Duals this weekend and went 3-2 as a team, defeating Baldwin, Kiski, and North Allegheny.  Dual Match scores were SV 34 Hempfield 47, SV 54 Baldwin 13, SV 47 Kiski 36, SV 67 North Allegheny 12, and SV 18 C-Mac 60.  Going 5-0 for the Raiders were Wayne Pirt and Connor Smith.  Earning 4 wins were Brody Pirt, Colton Wells, and Teagan Leighty.  The SV JH team is next in action this Wednesday for a dual at Armstrong 5pm followed by this Friday and Saturday at South Fayette’s Joe Iagnemma JH Tournament.  This tournament can be followed on Flowrestling Arena.   

Youth Results: Youth wrestlers competed in a couple of different tournaments this weekend.  Results are below.  If I missed anyone, please email me so I can add.

Hopewell Open: Zach Hill (1st), Tyler Litman (4th), and Zak Ross (4th)

Hopewell Novice: Aydin Shipley (1st), Ty May (2nd), Liam Shipley (2nd), Alex Dressler (3rd), Ryder Waller (4th), Gianni Finley (4th), and Landon Shipley (4th

Mars Open: Riley Smith (1st), Jack Tofanelli (1st), Jake Eubanks (2nd), Joe Cornelly (2nd), Jackson Habel (3rd), Dom Mignanelli (3rd), Cam Grupp (3rd), Cooper Beres (4th), and Corey Shotter (4th)

Mars Novice: Ryder Waller (2nd), Zac Lockman (3rd), Dean Sauers (4th), and Cael Waltemire (4th)

College Update: We are beyond proud to relay the latest announcement released on December 1st, joining 2 others on our 2019-2020 SV Raiders wrestling roster (Dylan and Ale) committed to wrestle at the next level, Drew Vlasnik signed with the University of Chicago to continue not only his academic but also his wrestling career.  Congrats, Drew!  Stay in the loop because I’m sure we will have a couple more commits before the season is over. It’s exciting to be a part of SV Wrestling!

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Wed Dec 11: SV JH & HS @ Armstrong Dual (5pm & 7pm)

Fri/Sat Dec 13/14: HS Varsity @ Walsh Jesuit Ironman Tournament (Trackwrestling)

Fri/Sat Dec 13/14: JH @ South Fayette Tournament (Flo Arena)

Sat Dec 14: HS JV @ Butler JV Tournament

Sat Dec 14: SouthSide Youth Open/Novice Tournament (registration closes Thursday)

Sat Dec 14: Hampton Open/Novice Tournament (registration closes Thursday)

Sun Dec 15: Moon 1st Year Youth Tournament (registration closes Thursday)

Wed Dec 18: SV JH & HS vs Butler (5pm & 7pm)

Fri Dec 20: SV HS @ Kiski for WPIAL Showcase versus Kiski & Hempfield (6pm & 7:30pm)

TopShare this

 
 
SV Wrestling Update 11/30/19
by posted 11/30/2019

HS Parking Update: Due to construction on the new swimming pool complex, parking on the upper concourse of the football field is now CLOSED along with the former walkway along the school from the upper parking lots to the field house.  For all access to the field house, parents must drop off and park in the lower softball field parking lots and walk across the track. 

HELP NEEDED: We will need help setting up and tearing down mats for the SV MS Duals on Saturday.  The set up will happen SATURDAY MORNING AT 7AM and the cleanup will happen immediately after the last match on Saturday (around 5pm).  Unfortunately, elementary basketball is in the Middle School Gym on Friday night until 8:30pm so we will need to set up those two mats and tables Saturday morning and EVERYONE'S HELP IS NEEDED!

HS Results: The high school team will be conducting wrestle-offs this week for their upcoming events this coming weekend. The SV Varsity team will begin their tough season wrestling in a 24+ team tournament in Cumberland Valley on Fri/Sat Dec 6/7 that features other perennial powerhouse teams like Canon-Mac, Hempfield, Spring-Ford, and Council Rock to name a few.  The SV JV team will compete in the North Allegheny JV Tournament on Sat Dec 7.

JH Results: The JH team will be conducting wrestle-offs this Wednesday for their upcoming events.  As a reminder, wrestlers must be within 2lbs of their desired weight class to wrestle-off for that weight.  The new JH weight classes are 80-87-94-101-108-115-122-130-138-145-155-170-190-210-250. The SV JH team begins their season on Sat Dec 7th at the SV Duals at the Seneca Valley Middle School.  Wrestling begins at 0930 and the SV JH team will wrestle Hempfield, Baldwin, and Kiski in pool play.  They will then wrestle 2 more matches against teams from the other pool (Canon-Mac, North Allegheny, Quaker Valley, and Burrell).  There will be some great wrestling going on.  If you are in the area, I highly recommend you come support our JH wrestlers in their home dual tournament. Also, expect to receive an email asking for volunteers for concessions! We still need a lot of help so the time can be split and no one gets stuck there all day!     

Youth Results: The first official youth practices begin this week on Tuesday Dec 3rd 6:30pm-8:30pm. The Blue team will practice Tuesday in the field house and Thursday in the MS.  The Black team will practice this Wednesday and Thursday in the field house.  There is NO practice on Monday Dec 2nd due to the kids not being in school. If you are unsure what group your wrestler is in, you can look at the rosters on the website. If you have any paperwork, please bring it to one of the practices and give to one of the coaches. Also, at some point this week, Scott Leighty may pull your son/daughter to get his/her weight for those who didn’t weigh in on Admin Night. We currently have 104 wrestlers signed up (62 Blue Team and 42 Black Team).  This is the first time we have broken 100 youth wrestlers in several years! 

Beaver Open: Cam Grupp (2nd), Riley Smith (2nd), Corey Shotter (2nd), Dominic Mignanelli (3rd), Nicholas Johns (3rd)  

Beaver Novice:  Zacary Lockman (1st), Ty May (3rd)  

Boardman Open/Novice: Dom Mignanelli (2nd), Landon Herrick (Novice 3rd)

College Update: Several former SV wrestlers have been wrestling in college this season.  Louis Newell has the 125# starting spot at Pitt.  Jason Geyer has the 141# starting spot at New York University.  Nick Montalbano is red-shirting this season but has been wrestling at Open tournaments for American University.  Also, congrats to 2 SV Juniors who have recently committed to wrestling at the next level!  Dylan Chappell recently committed to wrestle at Bucknell University and Alejandro Herrera-Rondon announced today his committment to wrestle for the University of Oklahoma.  I’m sure there will be a few more to come over the next couple of months. It’s exciting to be a part of SV Raider Wrestling!

Upcoming Events: youth events can be found at www.pywrestling.com

Fri/Sat Dec 6/7:  HS Varsity @ Cumberland Valley Kickoff Tournament

Sat Dec 7:  HS JV @ North Allegheny JV Tournament

Sat Dec 7:  JH @ SV Duals (0930 start)

Sat Dec 7: Hopewell Youth Open/Novice Tournament (registration closes Thurs Dec 5th)

Sun Dec 8: Mars Open/Novice for 15U and below (registration closes Fri Dec 6th)

Wed Dec 11: SV JH & HS @ Armstrong Dual (5pm & 7pm)

Fri/Sat Dec 13/14: HS Varsity @ Walsh Jesuit Ironman Tournament

Fri/Sat Dec 13/14: JH @ South Fayette Tournament

Sat Dec 14: HS JV @ Butler JV Tournament

Sat Dec 14: SouthSide Youth Open/Novice Tournament

Sun Dec 15: Moon 1st Year Youth Tournament

TopShare this

 
 
Setting up an SV Wrestling Site Account
by posted 09/21/2014

 

Setting Up an SV Wrestling Account

You can set up your own account upon registering your wrestler for the season.  Simply click on the orange "Register Now" button to begin the registration process.  When you are finished with registration, you will simply visit the site, click "Sign In" on the top right corner, fill in the email address you used during registration, and hit "Forgot Password".  The system will walk you through setting up a password of your choice.

If you are not registering a wrestler, are new to this SV Wrestling site, and feel you need an account, please send an email to Melissa Smith at smith_melissa@bah.com from the email you want your account set to. In the Subject line, simply say "Account Setup". You should receive an email within 1-3 days announcing your account has been set up and providing instructions for creating your password.

You will need an account to volunteer for events in the system, check the status of payments made, and other administrative items.

TopShare this